Past Champions

2019 Surf City Cup (Event Scoreing/Standings)

Bu 9 Pateadores FC Blue
Bu 10 Blue Beach FC Artiaga
Bu 10 White OC Surf Chaplow
Bu 11 Blue Pateadores NB/CM 2009
Bu 11 White 1 NHB FC
Bu 11 White 2 Pateadores NB/CM White
Bu 12 Blue Cencal Cosmos 08 Boys Grey
Bu 12 White 1 CDA Slammers Devia White
Bu 12 White 2 CDA Slammers B08 Cantu 2
Bu 13 Blue Strikers GC Pre-Academy Gomez
Bu 13 White 1 Pateadores Blue
Bu 13 White 2 Pateadores B07 White
Bu 14 Blue CDA Slammers HB Ramirez
Bu 14 White 1 VC Galaxy FC B06
Bu 14 White 2 Industry FC 06
Bu 15 Blue Foothill Storm
Bu 15 White Riverside City FC B05
Bu 16 CC Aztecs AV


Gu 09 Juggle The World Ole SC
Gu 10 Empire SC G2010
Gu 11 Pateadores Girls 2009 Blue
Gu 12-1 Legends FC West G08 White
Gu 12-2 Rebels IE G08 J Urbano
Gu 13 Blue Strikers FC North Orozco
Gu 13 White Pateadores NB/CM G2007 Blue
Gu 14-1 South Valley SC G06 Gore
Gu 14-2 Pateadores NB/CM Blue 06
Gu 15 BlueSouth Valley SC G05 Gore
Gu 15 White Renegades FC G05
Gu 16 Blue Legacy United SC G04
Gu 16 White South Bay Matrix FC 2004
Gu 17 Liverpool G2003 Trask
Gu 19 Futbol Foundation Santa Clarita G02

2018 Surf City Cup (Event Scoreing/Standings)

Bu 9 White 1 Strikers FC Southbay
Bu 9 White 2 Chaos 2010 Boys
Bu 10 Blue La Mirada FC Estrada
Bu 10 White 1 Chaos 09B
Bu 10 White 2 Total Futbol Academy - SGV
Bu 11 Blue CDA Slammers FC SA
Bu 11 White La Mirada FC
Bu 12 Blue Newport Costa Mesa Pateadores Blue
Bu 12 White 1 Titans FC - Orozco
Bu 12 White 2 Soltilo FC
Bu 13 Blue HG Eagles SC
Bu 13 White 1 Pateadores HB Blue
Bu 13 White 2 Newport Beach Slammers FC Boys 2006
Bu 13 White 3 CDA Slammers FC SA CDA SA 06
Bu 14 Blue Roosevelt Revolution SG
Bu 14 White BF 310 SGV
Bu 15 Blue Arsenal FC Corona Academy II
Bu 15 White Team USA Bo4 Black TUSA
Bu 16 Roosevelt YSL Revolution J.P.
Bu 17 California Football Academy
Bu 19 Bakersfield Legacy Cervantes


Gu 09 Pateadores G2010 Blue
Gu 10 Surf Warman Blue
Gu 11-1 Legends FC SBF G08
Gu 11-2 Pateadores NB/CM Blue
Gu 12 Blue Strikers FC North Orozco
Gu 12 White 1 HG Eagles
Gu 12 White 2 Pateadores NB/CM G2007 Blue
Gu 13 Blue So Cal Blues Helm 2006
Gu 13 White1 Chaos 06G
Gu 13 White2 OC United FC G06
Gu 14-1 California Odyssey SC Torossian
Gu 14-2 Granada United FC G05
Gu 15 Blue Pateadores NB/CM G2004 Blue
Gu 15 White 1 AYSO United South Bay
Gu 15 White 2VC Galaxy FC G04
Gu 15 White 3 CDA Slammers Whittier G04
Gu 16 Blue CVSC White
Gu 16 White 1 SGC Surf G03 KD
Gu 16 White 2 Riverside MGFM Mystics
Gu 17 Blue Apple Valley SC Storm Academy
Gu 17 White Crown City United G02 White
Gu 19 Blue Lazers SC G01 Shadri
Gu 19 White LA Galaxy South Bay G01 Elite

2017 Surf City Cup (Event Scoring/Standings)

Bu 9 HG Eagles
Bu 10 Blue Pateadores NB/CM
Bu 10 White Milan Academy SC
Bu 11 Milan Academy Gold
Bu 12 Blue Pateadores Riverside B06 Cordoba
Bu 12 White Freedom Futbol B06
Bu 13 Blue Oxnard Wave Silver Elite
Bu 13 White Pateadores B05 YL-Black
Bu 14 Downtown SC/LA Pride B04 Pirates
Bu 15 SGV Surf B03 KL
Bu 16 Blue Beach FC Gold (B02) Morataya
Bu 16 White Strikers FC North B02 Fisher
Bu 17 Blue Beach FC01 ECNL
Bu 17 White IUSC Brasil Rojas
Bu 18 Arsenal FC North
Bu 19 Beach FC Morataya BU99


Gu 09 Pateadores Girls 2009 Blue
Gu 10 Crescenta Valley CVSC 2008
Gu 11 Fullerton Rangers G07 White
Gu 12 Blue Anaheim Surf G06 Whitfield
Gu 12 White FC Legends G06N Black
Gu 13 CDA Slamm FC Whittier G05 Mendoza
Gu 14 Blue Legends Corona East
Gu 14 White South Bay United HUFC
Gu 15 Blue Tuscon TSA 03 Girls Red
Gu 15 White Pateadores HB Blue
Gu 16 CC Aztecs Legends
Gu 17 Cerritos United SC
Gu 18 Clovis Crossfire 00G Blue NPL
Gu 19 Yuma Legends FC

2016 Surf City Cup (Event Scoring/Standings)

Bu 8 CDA Slammers Chacon
Bu 9 CDA Slammers Chacon
Bu 10 Arsenal FC 07
Bu 11 Strikers MV  Yeboah
Bu 12 Newport Mesa Strikers
Bu 13 Total Futbol Academy
Bu 14 Roosevelt YSL Revolution
Bu 15 Sherman Oaks Extreme
Bu 16 Downey United
Bu 17 Central California Aztecs


Gu 10 Sherman Oaks Extreme
Gu 11 Strikers Fc North
Gu 13 SCA
Gu 14 Central California SC Alli
Gu 15 Socal Blues Farrell
Gu 16 Claremont Stars Stars 01
Gu 17 Team USA SC
Gu 19 Oxnard Wave Premier